Dojos in Canada

Here is a list of dojos/clubs/locations in Canada:


 NECHAKO KARATE CLUB

1175 Village Ave., Prince George, B.C. V2N 4W4

Kenneth Corrigan, (7th Dan, Canadian Chief Instructor)
Duayne Thompson (5th Dan), Warren Grafton (2nd Dan), Niki Zorn (3rd Dan), Keith Nakashima (3rd Dan), Celynne Belanger (1st Dan), Gino Tomasino (1st Dan)

kenjan6@telus.net
Phone: (250) 562-7087


 CAMPBELL RIVER WADO KARATE CLUB

105 Vista Bay Drive, Campbell River, British Columbia V9W 6L5

Dan Wallis (7th Dan)
Jason Higgins (3rd Dan), Trammy Tran (2nd Dan), Jim Le (2nd Dan), Fred Ruttan (1st Dan)

www.crwado.ca
wallis_d@telus.com


Ham’s Martial Arts

Stouffville Arena, 12483 Ninth Line, Stouffville, Ontario
Hombu Dojo, McCowan & 16th, Markham, Ontario

Michael Ham (6th Dan)

michael.ham.ontario@gmail.com
www.dynamicmartialarts.com


Ham’s Martial Arts Oakville

St. Paul’s United Church, 454 Rebecca St., Oakville

Marsha Ham (2nd Dan)

HamsMartialArts@gmail.com
www.HamsMartialArtsOakville.ca


Glen Abbey Wado Ryu

Glenn Abbey Centre, Third Line, Oakville, Ontario

Dragos Rotundu (3rd Dan), Marsha Ham (2nd Dan), Bert Van Vliet (2nd Dan), Tony Stranges (1st Dan), Kate Dietrich (1st Dan)


Iroquois Ridge Wado Ryu

Iroquois Ridge, Glenashton Drive, Oakville, Ontario

Rick Iosue (3rd Dan), Bert Van Vliet (2nd Dan), Andrew Cervin-Lawry (2nd Dan)


Fairview Wado Karate club

1900 Sheppard Ave East, Toronto, Ontario

Sam Shafiee (5th Dan)
sam.s.shafiee@gmail.com


The Dojo

Sir Allan MacNab Recreation Centre, 145 Magnolia Dr, Hamilton, Ontario

Mark Phillips (4th Dan)
Alex Martinez (2nd Dan)

CK.Wadoryu@gmail.com

Cell: 905 525 9388
905 921 0010

http://www.the-dojo.ca


TORA KARATE CLUB

Terry Miller Recreation Centre, 1295 Williams Parkway, Brampton, Ontario

Peter Davies (4th Dan)
John Paton (2nd Dan), Ashwin Singh (2nd Dan), Omar Sheriffe (2nd Dan), Jagdish Singh (1st Dan), William Fontanos (1st Dan), Peeyush Kumar (1st Dan), Aslim Hussain (1st Dan), Jonathan Diaz (1st Dan)

wado.ryu@home.com


Club Karate Wado Quebec

au CEPS du Cegep du Vieux Montreal, 225 rue Ontario Est, H2X 1X6, Montreal

Andy Andria (4th Dan)
Tasos Fragos (2nd Dan)
Tracey Beauchamp (1st Dan)

andy.andria94@hotmail.com

https://andyandria94.wixsite.com/wado


SWIFT CURRENT WADO STUDIO

630 Vance Ave Swift Current, Saskatchewan

Dave James (5th Dan)
Lorne Davis (5th Dan), Vim Parmar ( 3rd Dan), Kevin Klassen (2nd Dan), Kendel Reich (1st Dan)

t.l.d.james@sasktel.net
Phone: (306) 773-5927

www.wadostudio.com


EAST COAST WADO KARATE CLUB

Springfield Lake Rec Centre, 266 Lakeview Ave, Middle Sackville, Nova Scotia, B4E 3B6

Kevin Jones (4th Dan)
Helen Thexton (3rd Dan), Heather Tucker (3rd Dan), Jean Francois Charette (3rd Dan), Stephen MacLean (2nd Dan), Kevin Seyffert (2nd Dan), Ashley Yvonne (2nd Dan), Ashley Power (2nd Dan)
Zachary Seyffert (1st Dan)

club@eastcoastwado.ca
www.eastcoastwado.ca


ALBERTA WADO RYU

J.E. Lapointe School, Beaumont 4801 – 55 Ave, Beaumont, AB

Rob McCraken (2nd Dan)
Tom Brent (1st Dan)

wadoryualberta@gmail.com
www.wadoryualberta.ca